6.07.2013

SCHOOLS OUT SCREAM AND SHOUT

Hey peeps!
The day has finally arrived.. THE LAST DAY OF SCHOOL! I've been waiting for this day for the past 10 months. This year was really lame and I only started making friends towards the end of the school year BUT next year I'm graduating and I'm going to try my best to be involved with school. Overall, I'm really going to miss all the new friends I made and French class/Math class.(I made so many memories in those two classes <33) btw, Have you ever seen me in my uniform? ( Don't worry nothing special just cheap, shrinkable clothing)

you cant see anything but wtv
What really bummed me out was my Year Book. It was the definition of garbage and although I didn't do much when I was on  the year book committee, I shouldn't have quit ( BECAUSE I WOULD HAVE NOT LET THIS HAPPEN).



I spent an entire week neglecting it because I found it so disturbing. It was poorly done and I swear to god It's not because they put my crappy looking photo in the yearbook... ok maybe it is but I mean LOOOK AT IT !!!
I look GROOOOOOOOOOOOOOSSSSSSSS, OMG D:
THIS IS WHAT SHOULD HAVE BEEN IN THE YEARBOOK
I mean, I don't look great but I don't look bad. At least this picture doesn't make me look like a freaking troll, GOSH. but I did get a lot of signatures (Not really) 

 


Anyway, Yesterday my mom brought me to school (after hours OOoOoOo) and she helped me clean up my locker. 
I came home with a suit case/green bag filled with crap.
YES I KNOW ITS A COLOURING BOOK, DON'T JUDGE ME! SOME CLASSES ARE REALLY BORING.
 Then since my mom had to pay her Sears bill we went to the mall. After she was done we went shopping and I picked up a few tops while we were there. I was surprised my mom even bought me the shirts considering the fact that I come once a week with thrifted clothing ( I know, I have a problem :c )




Out of all the tops I bought my favorite one is the moon phase top. I've seen the top at Brandy Melville but I figured it wouldn't have been worth it since they were asking for so much. Unlike Brandy Melville these tops have different sizes and they're cheaper ! ( basically a knock-off) and they're selling for a reasonable price ( 12$).

Lastly Sleeping with Sirens new album came out and its ok. Its not Sempiternal or Collide With The Sky good but there's a few tracks I like on the album. Here's one of them.

No comments:

Post a Comment